Leadership Team |
Ann Slavin |
Executive Headteacher Safeguarding and Child Protection |
Magdalena Tusting |
Head of School: Safeguarding and Child Protection, DSL SENco Inclusion and Access Catholic Life of the school Prayer and Worship Religious Education: Teaching and learning Teams around the school Daily Operations Timetabling and cover |
|
Kathryn Weir |
Assistant Headteacher: Standards of Teaching and Learning Curriculum and Assessment English Lead Science Lead Coaching and Mentoring of student teachers GDPR Parent Link |
|
Christian Larke |
Assistant Headteacher: Safeguarding and Child Protection, Deputy DSL Attendance and Punctuality Maths Leader Behaviour Lead PHSE/RSE Senior Mental Health and Well Being Lead School Council Key Stage 2 Lead Students/Work Experience pupils |
|
Alena Belovintseva |
Music Lead |
|
Chrissy Cummings |
Phonics and Early Reading EYFS Lead |
|
|
Sophie Barker |
PE and Physical Well-Being |
|
Adel Cherfi |
Art and Design |
Administration Team
|
Hania Koumi |
Admin Officer HR Officer |
Lumina Herman |
Admin officer Admissions and Attendance Officer |
|
|
Bachar Aleddin |
Finance Officer |
Class Teams |
Class Teacher |
Support Staff |
Nursery |
Claire Lazaroo
|
Cristy Gana (NO)
|
Reception |
Sophie Barker
|
Jean Duggan TA Demi Court LSA Maria Mikielewicz LSA |
Year 1 |
Louise Sweet 4 days Chrissy Cummings 1 day |
Cathy Carolan TA am Maria Mazarese Reading and Phonics Interventions Sandy Feliciano LSA Trish Edwards TA pm |
Year 2 |
David Whear |
Marta Herar LSA Trish Edwards LSA am Jacqui Roberts TA pm |
Year 3 |
Rebeca Medioli |
Joshua Lord-Garnett LSA am Samantha Cacheiro TA pm |
Year 4 |
Christine Forrest |
Maureen Ferguson TA am
|
Year 5 |
Christian Larke
|
Adel Cherfi HLTA am (LT cover pm) Jacqui Roberts LSA am |
Year 6 |
Christian Jenkins
|
Elsa de Freitas LSA Natalie Walsh LSA Kathryn Weir am |
Other roles |
Name |
Role |
Interventions and Leadership cover |
Adel Cherfi |
HLTA am LT cover pm |
Behaviour and Pastoral Care |
Pastoral support |
Christian Larke, AHT
|
KS1 |
Maria Mazarese |
Intensive Reading Programme Phonics support, EAL support |
Whole school |
Alena Belovintseva |
Music lead, Choir (PPA cover M, T, W) |
Whole school |
Coach Herman |
PE, Sports Coaching (PPA cover M, T, W) |
School Site |
Albert Serrao |
Site Manager |
Playground Supervisors |
Maureen Ferguson |
Playgrounds Manager |
Annabel Senorin |
Nursery/Reception Playground |
|
Arieta Shala |
Nursery/Reception Playground |
|
Barbara Gardyna |
Reception Playground |
|
Samantha Cacheiro |
Admin/Office Assistance 1 hour a day |
|
Cathy Carolan |
KS1 Playground |
|
Melissa Herman |
KS1 Playground |
|
Melissa Herman |
KS2 Playground 1.00 – 1.30 |
|
Tracy Rogers |
KS2 Playground |
|
Joshua Lord-Garnett |
KS2 Playground |
|
Coach Herman |
Play leader; KS1 and KS2 Playground; |
|
Catering Team |
Patrice Angoston |
Chef, Kitchen Manager |
|
Careen Hughes |
Senior Catering Assistant |
|
Kadra Aden |
Catering Assistant |
|
Suelia Fonseca |
Catering Assistant |
Music Peripatetic Teacher |
Alena Belovintseva |
Piano, ukulele, recorders, Choir |
Governing Body |
Marie Costigan |
Co-Chair of FGB |
Simon Enright |
Co-Chair of FGB |
|
Leo John |
Foundation Governor |
|
Sonia Lueiro |
Foundation Governor |
|
Maxcine Akinsowan |
Parent Governor |
|
Vacancy |
Staff Governor |
|
Ann Slavin |
Headteacher/Governor |
|
Magdalena Tusting |
Co-opted Governor |